Skip to content

Monthly Archives: February 2015

Spring 2015 AAU Teams Announced

New Hampshire Gym Rats/Lady Gym Rats 2015 Spring AAU Roster

The New Hampshire Gym Rats/Lady Gym Rats (NHGR/LGR) has named their basketball roster for the 2015 AAU Spring Season.  This year the NHGR/LGR organization will be fielding twelve basketball teams: five ladies and seven men’s.  There were over 120 young people who tried out for these teams.

 

Girls NH Gym Rats AAU Teams – 2015 Spring Season


Division: 4th Grade Girls – Swasey

Coach: Mark Swasey

  • Swasey
  • Boivert
  • Goen
  • Cilly
  • Proctor
  • Kaltsus
  • Stewart
  • Hodgen

 

Division: 4th Grade Girls – Willey

Coach: Willey

  • Hart
  • Zina
  • Lambert
  • Martel
  • Pearson
  • Vamtour
  • Cormier
  • Rautiola

 

Division: 6th Grade Girls – Pickering

Coach: Brian Pickering

  • Bane
  • Smith
  • Vitello
  • Chamberlain
  • Conlin
  • Despres
  • Farhm
  • Switzer
  • Berry
  • Pickering
  • Thibaudeau
  • Faber

 

Division: 8th Grade Girls – McGrath

Coach: Paul McGrath

  • Taylor
  • McGrath
  • Hixson
  • James
  • Stone
  • Sorbello
  • Jones
  • Carey
  • Davis
  • Provencher
  • Cole
  • George

 

Division: 10th Grade Girls – Cail

Coach: Scott Cail

  • Beaven
  • Cail
  • Reinfrank
  • Thompson
  • Parslow
  • Dauphinais
  • Davis
  • Lechner

 

Boys NH Gym Rats AAU Teams – 2015 Spring Season


Division: 9U Boys – Cail

Coach: Scott Cail

  • Robbins
  • Tarrats
  • Close
  • Vautour
  • Gutwein
  • Cail
  • Naigle
  • Naigle
  • McCluskey
  • Somero

Division: 10U Boys – Hill

Coaches: Jim Hill & Greg Hodgson

  • Hodgson
  • Nelson
  • Barthel
  • Gutwein
  • Hill
  • Simmons
  • Lowe
  • McCall
  • Duvall
  • Reagan
  • Naigle

Division: 11U Boys – Buffum

Coach: Scott Buffum

  • Belliveau-Ryan
  • Buffum
  • Carignan
  • Kaarto
  • Ketola
  • Knight
  • O. Michaels
  • M. Motuzas
  • Somero
  • Traffie
  • Thompson

 

Division: 11U Boys – Springfield

Coach: David Springfield

  • Belliveau-Ryan
  • Buffum
  • Gauthier
  • Hart
  • Murphy
  • Niemala
  • Pouilhot
  • Springfield
  • Switzer
  • Rich

 

Division: 13U Boys – Kipka

Coach:  Campbell Kipka

  • Clark
  • Close
  • Denehy
  • Faver
  • Lambert
  • Kipka
  • Knight
  • Olin
  • Wetherill
  • Vaillancourt
  • Zina
  • Bonsu-Anane

Division: 14U Boys – Cyr

Coach:  Matt Cyr

  • Drew
  • Long
  • Motuzas
  • Lambert
  • Thibault
  • Sebert
  • Gammel
  • Cahoon
  • Olson
  • Barthel

 

Division: 16U Boys – Hampsey

Coach: Kevin Hampsey  (Listing not complete.  Still updating)

  • Jean
  • Hampsey
  • Kearney
  • Ford
  • Vaillancourt
  • Zina
  • Minson